CC 3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 1st, 2026, at approximately 1354 hours, the City of Bradford Police Department responded to a report of retail theft at Country Fair, located on West Washington Street.
According to the store manager, an adult female entered the establishment and removed two large coffees without paying for the items. Following a thorough investigation, including witness statements and video review, the suspect was identified as a female Sandra Jo McCullen.
Charges have been filed against the individual at Magistrate Luther's Office, and a pending court date will be set in the matter.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to protecting the community and holding individuals accountable for their actions. We appreciate the cooperation of the store management and witnesses in bringing this incident to a successful resolution.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
8 West Washington Street
Country Fair
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-03011354
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.