780-113 A32 POSSESSION PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 15, 2026, the City of Bradford Police Department took Jason M. McCracken a 37-year-old male into custody on an arrest warrant for misdemeanor possession of drug paraphernalia related to the use of Methamphetamines, a Schedule II Controlled Substance.
The individual, whose age is 37, was arraigned by Magistrate David Engman and remanded to McKean County Jail on $5,000 cash bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to keeping our community safe and addressing the ongoing issue of drug abuse. We will continue to work tirelessly to combat drug-related crimes and ensure that those responsible are held accountable.
If you have any information about illegal drug activity, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department at 814-887-4911.
Remember, if you see something, say something.
Location
8 West Washington St.
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-02151520