DOMESTIC RELATIONS WARRANT POTTER COUNTY / FAILURE TO PAY CHILD SUPPORT
VC 1543 B1.1I DRIVING DUI SUSPENDED
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 26th, 2026, at approximately 1500 hrs, City of Bradford Police conducted a traffic stop on West Washington Street near Pearl Street. The stop was initiated due to summary traffic violations.
Upon investigation, officers determined that the operator, an adult male, did not have a valid driver's license and was suspended due to DUI-related offenses. Additionally, the driver had an active warrant out for his arrest from Potter County for Domestic Relations (Failure to pay child support).
Officers took the individual into custody for the warrant and issued motor vehicle violation citations for the traffic offenses. Custody was transferred to the McKean County Sheriff's Department, where he will await extradition to Potter County.
The City of Bradford Police takes driving while suspended seriously, especially when related to DUI offenses. Furthermore, the department emphasizes that failure to pay child support is a serious offense and will be addressed accordingly.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
24 W Washington St
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
May 26, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-05261500
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.