CC 3503 A1II CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
CC 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 18, 2026, at approximately 0219 hours, City of Bradford Police responded to a reported burglary at 25 Willis Avenue.
Upon arrival, officers learned that an 18-year-old male resident had confronted a female intruder who had entered the home through the front door. The female, who did not have authorization to be in the residence, exited through a rear door in the garage after being confronted.
Officers searched the area and located the female, identified as Kelly Madison, still on the property in the backyard. Madison was found to be highly intoxicated and was taken into custody for trespass and public intoxication.
Madison was transported to the City of Bradford Police Department and arraigned by Magistrate Engman, who remanded her to McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are scheduled in the matter.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to keeping our community safe and informed. If you have any information about this incident or any other crime, please contact us at [insert contact information].
Location
25 Willis Avenue
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-02180219
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.