CC 3503 B1I DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
CC 5503 A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On March 13, 2026, the City of Bradford Police Department responded to a trespass complaint at the Bradford Laundry, located at 105 Boylston Street. Upon arrival, officers found a femal Tristan L. Mackey, acting belligerently and under the influence of drugs.
The business owner had attempted to close the establishment for the night when the individual refused to leave the premises. Despite repeated requests from the owner and officers, the female continued to resist, leading to her physical removal from the scene and subsequent arrest for trespassing and disorderly conduct.
The individual was transported to the police station, where she was arraigned by Magistrate Luther and remanded to McKean County Jail on $5,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are scheduled in the matter.
The City of Bradford Police Department would like to remind the public that trespassing and disorderly conduct will not be tolerated in our community. We encourage citizens to report any suspicious activity to the authorities and appreciate the cooperation of local business owners in maintaining a safe environment for all.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
105 Boylston Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-03132239
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.