On 06/15/2021 to 06/17/2021 the defendant Matthew Louser broke into several motor vehicles in the downtown area to commit the crime of theft. Officers located Louser and took him into custody and charged him accordingly. Louser was arraigned and remanded to the McKean County Jail.
Location
Festival Way Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2021-06150035
Created Jun 30th, 2021
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.