CC 3928A UNAUTHORIZED USE OF AUTOMOBILES (M2)
VC 1543 B1 DRIVING DUI SUSPENDED (M3)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 9, 2026, at approximately 0557 hours, City of Bradford Police Department officers responded to a report of unauthorized use of a motor vehicle at 7A Kiwanis Court, City of Bradford, McKean County, Pennsylvania.
The victim reported that the defendant Jordan Kornacki, a 27-year-old female, had taken their vehicle without permission. The defendant admitted to operating the vehicle prior to questioning.
The defendant was placed under arrest and transported to the Bradford City Police Department for processing. It was discovered that the defendant had a suspended driver's license due to a previous DUI offense.
Appropriate charges have been filed. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
7A Kiwanis Court
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2026-06090557
Disposition
Remanded to Mckean County Jail
Arraignment Date
Jun 9, 2026
Judge
Judge Luther
Bail
20000
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.