On 06/10/21 at approximately 0938 hrs, City of Bradford Police Department responded to 138 East Ave. to assist a State Parole Officer whom involved in physical altercation with a parolee as he attempted to detain and the subject was resisting. The parole Officer had minor injuries as a result of this incident which would later need treatment at BRMC ER. When City Police arrived they took Jordan M. Johnson into custody and when placing him into the patrol car he attempted to escape from Officers but was captured immediately and transported to BCPD. At BCPD Johnson kicked an Officer intentionally causing pain and minor injury. Johnson was arraigned by Magistrate Todd and remanded to McKean County Jail.
Location
138 East Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2021-06100938
Created Jun 11th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.