On 04/20/22 at approximately 0524 hrs City of Bradford Police were called to 29 Welch Avenue for an unwanted female. Officers on scene located Jacqueline Horton and determined she had an active Protection from Abuse order between her and her mother who resided at 29 Welch Avenue. Officers took Horton into custody for the PFA violation. Horton was arraigned by District Magistrate Dominic Cercone and remanded to McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail.
Location
29 Welch Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-04200524
Created Apr 21st, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.