On 11-07-19 City of Bradford Police arrested Steven Michael Holly on East Main St. in the City of Bradford as he had an active McKean County Bench Warrant. Officers searched Holly during the arrest and found him to be in possession of a loaded 9mm handgun in his waistband. Steven Holly is a person not to possess firearms due to previous Felony convictions. Officers also located a substantial amount of Crystal Methamphetamine a Schedule II Controlled Substance along with numerous items of paraphernalia. Holly was charged and arraigned accordingly with Felony Persons not to Possess Firearms and Felony Possession with Intent to Deliver Methamphetamine and remanded to McKean County Jail.
Location
East Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11071153
Created Nov 12th, 2019
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.