On 04/19/2023 at approximately 0206 hrs City of Bradford Police responded to 38 High Street attempting to locate a wanted male Justin Hillard who had an active McKean County bench warrant. A search was conducted at the residence but he was not initially located. Police then found Hillard hiding outside on the roof and ordered him back inside taking him into custody. Hillard was then transported to the McKean County Jail.
Location
38 High Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-04190206
Created Apr 26th, 2023
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.