On 08/07/2022 at 1224 hours officers on patrol spotted John L. Hallock on a bicycle near Tops Friendly Markets on Main Street. Officers knew Hallock to have an active McKean County Bench Warrant. Officers lost sight of Hallock and utilized the Verkada surveillance cameras that are part of the Bradford City Police Street Camera System to track Hallock to the interior of Tops. Officers located Hallock and he was taken into custody without incident. Hallock was transported to MCJ.
Location
150 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08071224
Created Aug 10th, 2022
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.