CC 3921 A THEFT (M2)
CC 3925 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On July 21, 2026, the City of Bradford Police Department arrested Matthew Haas, following an investigation into a theft incident that occurred on June 5, 2026.
According to the investigation, Haas allegedly stole a baby stroller from the front porch of a residence located at 59 Jefferson Street. The stolen stroller was valued at $450.00.
Haas was taken into custody and arraigned by Magistrate Luther. He was remanded to McKean County Jail on $10,000 straight cash bail.
Preliminary hearings in the matter have been scheduled.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to serving and protecting our community.
Location
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-06080908
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2026
Judge
Magistrate Richard Luther
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.