On 02/20/2022 City of Bradford Police took Christina Griesbaum into custody on an arrest warrant for simple assault and related charges from an incident that happened prior. Griesbaum was arraigned by Magistrate Dominic Cercone and released. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter.
Location
3 Kiwanis Court Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2021-05251615
Created Feb 21st, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.