On 03/29/2021 the City of Bradford Police Department executed a search warrant at 157 Summer Street in Bradford. As a result of the search warrant conducted police found an enormous amount of child pornography images in the possession of the home owner Robert Bruce Fyfe. A large amount of evidence was collected from the scene and Fyfe was taken into custody for Felony charges related to possession of child pornography. Fyfe was arraigned by Magistrate Engman and bail was set at $150,000 cash. Fyfe was remanded to McKean County Jail where he will await preliminary hearings.
Location
157 Summer Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2021-02010700
Created Mar 30th, 2021
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.