PFA PROTECTION ORDER VIOLATIONS
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The City of Bradford Police Department is announcing the arrest of an individual for multiple Protection Order Violations.
Between October 21, 2025, and November 21, 2025, the City of Bradford Police Department investigated three separate incidents involving violations of a Protection From Abuse (PFA) order. The adult female victim provided a substantial amount of evidence, including communications, that demonstrated the defendant's non-compliance with the "no contact" provision of the PFA.
On November 21, 2025, City of Bradford Police officers apprehended the defendant, identified as Densmore, during a traffic stop of his tractor-trailer on State Route 219.
Densmore was subsequently arraigned by Magistrate Luther, who set bail for each violation at $2,500, $5,000, and $5,000, respectively. Densmore was then remanded to McKean County Jail.
Hearings for these matters are scheduled, and the City of Bradford Police Department will continue to work to ensure the safety and well-being of the victim and the community.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
For more information, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department.
Location
25 Leland Avenue
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-10221113
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.