On 03/28/2022 City of Bradford Police Officers arrested Walter Lee Dennis AKA: Ghost on Chestnut Street for an active McKean County Bench Warrant for failure to appear from a prior case. Dennis was transported to McKean County Jail where is awaiting hearings.
Location
Chestnut Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-03272242
Created Mar 29th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.