On 11/19/2020 City of Bradford Police stopped a motor vehicle operated by Michael D. Deane. Officers confirmed Deane to be driving on a suspended license and subsequent to the investigation Deane was found to be in possession of a Controlled Substance and related paraphernalia. Deane has been charged accordingly with misdemeanor offenses.
Location
Sherman Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2020-11191004
Created Dec 4th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.