On October 26th, 2019 Officers with the City of Bradford Police Department took Keven W. Curtis into custody and charged him with Terroristic Threats and Threats to use a Weapon of Mass Destruction. Officers conducted this investigation upon receiving information that Keven W. Curtis had made threats to hurt people in the Bradford area using home made pipe bomb explosives. Officers conducted an immediate and thorough investigation resulting in the arrest of Curtis and he was remanded to McKean County Jail. Curtis is currently incarcerated awaiting preliminary hearings. Anyone with further information is asked to contact the City of Bradford Police Department.
Location
27 Leland Ave. Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2019
Reference ID
201910231545
Created Nov 12th, 2019
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.