On 04/18/2023 at approximately 0712 hrs City of Bradford Police responded to East Avenue to check on a suspicious male. City Police located the male Dantley Curry on East Avenue and learned he had AOPC warrants. Curry was taken into custody and found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. Magistrate Cercone arraigned Curry setting bail at $250.00. Curry did not make bail at that time and was remanded to McKean County Jail. Preliminary hearings have been set in the matter.
Location
East Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-04180712
Created Apr 27th, 2023
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.