CC 3503 A1II CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
780-113 A32 POSSESSION PARAPHERNALIA (M)
780-113 A16 POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES (M)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On March 16, 2026, the City of Bradford Police Department responded to a reported break-in at 84 Maplewood Avenue. Upon arrival, officers discovered two individuals inside the residence, with one of them stripping wire from the home. The reporting party had been checking the property and found the individuals, who did not have permission to enter the structure.
As a result of the investigation, the two individuals were taken into custody. The male suspect Jason McCracken and the female suspect, were both charged with criminal trespass.
Additionally, the female suspect, Candace M. Crawford, was found to be in possession of illegal drugs and paraphernalia at the time of her arrest.
Both suspects were arraigned by Magistrate Luther and remanded to McKean County Jail, each on $50,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are scheduled in the matter.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to protecting the safety and property of our community. If you have any information about this incident or any other criminal activity, please contact us at 814-887-4911.
Location
84 Maplewood Avenue
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2026
Reference ID
2026-03160051
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.