On 03-10-2021 City of Bradford Police responded to 47 Williams Street in the City of Bradford to investigate a male named Zachary Cox. This individual had Felony Burglary warrants for his arrest from Coudersport Police Department in Potter County. City of of Bradford Police did locate the wanted male and took him into custody for the active warrant. Magisterial District Judge Richard Luther arraigned Cox and remanded him to jail on 50 k cash bail. Cox was then transferred to Potter County to face charges in that jurisdiction.
Location
47 Williams Steet Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2021-03101529
Created Mar 11th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.