On 08/23/2022 at approximately 1314 hrs, City of Bradford Police were dispatched to 26 Pine Street Apartment 1 to assist Pennsylvania State Parole Agents. Officer encountered Jonathan W. Colts at that residence and an investigation into illegal drug use and possession was conducted. Colts was found to be in possession of Methamphetamine (Schedule II) and related paraphernalia. Colts was charged accordingly and arraigned by Magistrate Richard Luther and remanded to McKean County Jail on 20 k bail. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter.
Location
26 Pine Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-08231314
Created Aug 31st, 2022
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.