On 02/03/2021 and on 02/09/2021 City of Bradford Police Department investigated 2 separate reports of Protection from Abuse Order violations involving the defendant Daniel Colella. Police did charge Colella on each occasion with violating that Protection Order. Colella is remanded to McKean County Jail where is awaiting hearings for those violations.
Location
80 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-02031836
Created Feb 16th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.