On September 28th, 2020 at approximately 0853 hrs City of Bradford Police arrested Shawn Michael Cabisca for Possession of Marijuana and Public Intoxication as he was found to be under the influence of Methamphetamine to the degree he was endangering himself and others. Cabisca had called in false 911 calls reporting fictitious events that weren't true and was disturbing the peace. Cabisca was remanded to McKean County Jail by Magistrate Cercone on a cash bail.
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2020-09280853
Created Oct 6th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.