CC 5503 A2 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 24th, 2026, the City of Bradford Police Department responded to a noise complaint at the Holiday Inn Express. Management reported receiving multiple complaints from tenants regarding excessive noise coming from rooms 104 and 205, which was disturbing other guests.
Upon investigation, officers observed individuals moving between the two rooms, creating unreasonable noise. Despite being given 12 separate warnings by management, the parties involved failed to comply. Upon approaching the rooms, officers could hear the excessive noise firsthand.
Officers made contact with the individuals involved and identified James Bunce, the renter of room 205, as the responsible party. As a result, Bunce was charged with disorderly conduct for the disturbance.
Bunce was arraigned by Magistrate Luther and bail was set at $2,500 cash.
The City of Bradford Police Department reminds the public that noise complaints can be a serious disturbance to others and can lead to criminal charges. We encourage everyone to be respectful of their neighbors and to report any noise complaints to the authorities.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
30 Tarport Drive
Holiday Inn Express
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2026-02242255
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.