18 5503 DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
780-113 A32 POSSESSION PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
138 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 6, 2026, at approximately 0615 hours, officers responded to a report of a female acting erratically near 15 Fairbanks Avenue, Bradford City, McKean County, PA. Upon arrival, officers located a 57-year-old female, identified as Andrea Borza-Holmes, at her residence of 15 Fairbanks Avenue. At the time, she was attempting to break windows at her house and had what she described as "war paint" on her face and a lampshade on her head. During the initial approach, a neighbor left the area in her vehicle, stating she was scared due to Borza-Holmes' actions. Borza-Holmes would occasionally walk out into the yard and yell profanities at the officers, continuing this behavior even after a Mental Health delegate arrived. While inside the residence, Borza-Holmes continued to smash and break items, yelling out the broken windows at officers. Eventually, she was taken into custody. During a search incident to arrest, officers located three vapes containing THC on her person. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
15 Fairbanks Ave
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Disposition
Remanded to Mckean County Jail
Arraignment Date
Jun 6, 2026
Judge
Judge Luther
Bail
2500