ATTEMPTED ROBBERY 1ST DEGREE CLASS C FELONY
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On April 2nd, 2024 the Cattaraugus County Sheriff's Department investigated an attempted armed robbery at 5017 Rt. 417 in the Town of Carrollton, NY. The Sheriff's Department has issued an arrest warrant for Attempted Robbery charges against Christopher D. Salonis of 283 East Main Street Bradford PA. Anyone having information on the whereabouts of Christopher D. Salonis is asked to contact the Cattaraugus County Sheriff's Department at 716-938-9191 or the City of Bradford Police Department at our dispatch number 814-887-4911.
Location
5017 Rt. 417
Town of Carollton, NY
Date Issued
Apr 4, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Robbery
Active
Yes
Docket No.
100.15
Issuing Authority
Cattaraugus County Court
Holding Department
Cattaraugus County Sheriffs Department