PAVC 3802 (A)(1) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
CC 5126 A FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION (F3)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The City of Bradford Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Brandon James McKinney Sr., a wanted fugitive who is intentionally evading arrest. McKinney is currently wanted on two active arrest warrants issued by Magistrate Luther's Office.
In the first case, McKinney is wanted for Felony DUI, as he is a multiple-time offender. The second warrant is for Felony Flight to Avoid Apprehension, as he has been intentionally hiding and concealing himself from arrest.
Both warrants are extraditable from anywhere in Pennsylvania and outside of the state. The City of Bradford Police Department is urging anyone with information on McKinney's whereabouts to come forward and contact them at 814-887-4911.
We appreciate the public's help to bring McKinney to justice and ensure the safety of our community. If you have any information, no matter how small, please do not hesitate to reach out to us.
Remember, all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Thank you for your cooperation and assistance in this matter.
Location
SR 219 North
Bradford, PA 16701
Date Issued
Oct 10, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0000421-2024
Reference ID
DIS713467609
Issuing Authority
Magistrate Richard Luther
Holding Department
City of Bradford Police Department