STRANGULATION (F2)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
182709A1 HARASSMENT
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
The Hazleton City Police Department is requesting the community’s assistance in locating a wanted male.
Zachery Rudart is wanted in connection with an incident that occurred in March of 2024.
Anyone with information regarding his whereabouts is asked to contact the Hazleton City Police Department by calling 911 or by submitting a tip through our Crimewatch page.
All tips will remain anonymous.
Location
Hazleton, PA 18201
Date Issued
Sep 23, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
240062630R
Reference ID
240062630R
Issuing Authority
Hazleton City Police Department
Holding Department