SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On July 11th, 2025, at 10:48 a.m. Officers with the Hazleton City Police Department were dispatched to the area of 550 Alter Street for a report of a man attacking another person.
Throughout the investigation, officers learned that Rodelfy Liriano Corniel had physically attacked another person. Due to the injury, he is charged with the crime of Simple Assault.
The victim was transported to the hospital for treatment; their injuries were non-life threatening.
This investigation is still ongoing. If anyone has any information regarding this event, please contact the Hazleton City Police Department's Criminal Investigations Unit.
The Hazleton City Police Department is requesting that anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Rodelfy Liriano Corniel contact 911 or submit a tip through our Crimewatch page.
Location
550 Alter Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
Date Issued
Jul 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
250150175
Reference ID
250150175
Issuing Authority
Hazleton City Police Department
Holding Department