35780-113A32 Possession of Drug paraphernalia (M)
Age
29
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
The Hazleton City Police Department is looking for assistance in locating a wanted male, Jose Genao- Batista, on a Misdemeanour Drug charge.
Genoa-Batista is wanted from a traffic stop on November 3, 2024
anyone who knows the whereabouts of this male is asked to contact 911 or by providing a tip through Crimewatch.
Location
202 W. 3rd St.
Hazleton, PA 18201
Date Issued
May 29, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Reference ID
230243950
Issuing Authority
Hazleton City Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.