(4 COUNTS) FELONY POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Valerio, Adrian Antonio
We would like to thank the community for your assistance and continued support. Your willingness to share information and help law enforcement is greatly appreciated.
WANTED PERSON ALERT
The Hazleton City Police Department is asking for the community’s assistance in locating a wanted male, Adrian Valerio.
Valerio is wanted following a narcotics investigation and is facing charges of Possession with Intent to Deliver.
Anyone with information regarding his whereabouts is asked to contact 911 immediately or submit an anonymous tip through the Hazleton Police Department CrimeWatch page. All tips will remain confidential and anonymous.
Please do not approach or attempt to apprehend this individual yourself. If you see him, contact law enforcement immediately.
Location
Emerald Court
Hazle Township, PA 18202
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.