The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Minnick, Edward Leroy Jr. on Monday May 18th, 2026.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday December 17th, 2025
- Issuing Authority: Hazleton City Police Department
- Holding Department: Hazleton City Police Department
- Docket Number: 250251749
- Reference ID: 250251749
WANTED WEDNESDAY!
The Hazleton City Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in locating Edward Minnick Jr., who is wanted on narcotics charges stemming from an incident in December 2025.
If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact 911 or submit a tip through our Crimewatch page. All tips will remain anonymous.