(1 ) COUNT 780-113(A)(30) POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER (F)
& CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On April 22nd, 2026, Edward Minnick was arrested without incident.
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Minnick, Edward Leroy Jr. on Monday April 27th, 2026.
WANTED WEDNESDAY!
The Hazleton City Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in locating Edward Minnick Jr., who is wanted on narcotics charges stemming from an incident in December 2025.
If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact 911 or submit a tip through our Crimewatch page. All tips will remain anonymous.
Location
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.