On February 18th, 2026, Martinez-Perez turned himself, thank you to everyone for your help in locating this male!
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Martinez-Perez, Jose L on Thursday February 19th, 2026.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Sunday October 19th, 2025
- Issuing Authority: Hazleton City Police Department
- Holding Department: Hazleton City Police Department
- Docket Number: 250230739
- Reference ID: 250230739
WANTED WEDNESDAY!
The Hazleton City Police Department is asking for the community’s assistance in locating Jose Martinez-Perez, who is currently wanted on 19 felony counts related to operating a “chop shop.”
Anyone with information regarding his whereabouts is asked to contact 911 immediately or submit a tip through our Crimewatch page. All tips can remain anonymous.
We appreciate the community’s continued support and assistance.