USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
7' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On April 9th, 2026 William John Fox was arrest by the Hanover PD.
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested fox, William John on Monday April 27th, 2026.
The Hazleton City Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating a wanted individual, William John Fox, also known as Harold Thomas. This male is being sought in connection with a traffic stop that took place on August 24, 2024, during which officers discovered several items related to drug use, leading to a subsequent search warrant of the vehicle. If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact 911 or submit an anonymous tip through our Crimewatch page
Location
510 S. Church Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.