184952 INTIMIDATION OF WITNESS
182706A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1) 2 COUNT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Dura, Ryan Thomas on Monday May 18th, 2026.
Wanted Wednesday!
The Hazleton City Police Department requests assistance locating Ryan Dura of West Hazleton. He is wanted for an incident on August 5th, 2024.
Dura is wanted for:
Witness intimidation (F3)
Two counts of Terroristic Threats (M1)
Anyone who knows the whereabouts of this male is asked to contact 911 immediately. You can also submit a tip anonymously on our Crime Watch App.
Location
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
May 18, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.