AGGRAVATED ASSAULT ATTEMP TO CAUSE SBI OR INJURY
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Kiaralyn Delgado was arrested without incident, thank you to the community for all their help!
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Delgado, Kiaralyn on Wednesday January 28th, 2026.
On October 14, 2025, Delgado was taken into custody on the warrant listed above. The Hazleton City Police Department would like to thank the community for their assistance.
The Hazleton City Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in finding Kiaralyn Delgado. Delgado is a wanted individual following a motor vehicle accident that took place in July 2025, and is facing charges of Aggravated Assault for attempting to cause serious bodily harm or injury with extreme indifference, as well as Recklessly Endangering Another Person. Anyone with information regarding Kiaralyn Delgado's whereabouts is urged to contact 911 or submit a tip through the department's Crimewatch page.
Location
Club Forty Rd.
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026