183502A1II BURGLARY
182706A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1) 1 COUNT
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested De La Cruz- Sanchez, Miguel on Wednesday January 28th, 2026.
The Hazleton City Police Department is asking for assistance locating a wanted male. This male is Miguel De La Cruz-Sanchez; he is wanted for a burglary on June 6th, 2024. During this incident, De La Cruz-Sanchez threatened to stab the victim "60" times.
No one was hurt during this encounter; Miguel De La Cruz-Sanchez fled the area before the police arrived.
Miguel De La Cruz-Sanchez is charged with Burglary and Terroristic Threats.
If anyone knows the whereabouts of this wanted male, please contact 911 or our tip line at (570) 450-2080 (call or Text) or tips@hazletonpd.org.
Location
1112 E. Broad St.
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026