183502A2 BURGLARY
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT ATTEMP TO CAUSE SBI OR INJURY
183503A1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS
183701 ROBBERY
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
SIMPLE ASSAULT
183304A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
182709A1 HARASSMENT
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hazleton City Police Department is pleased to announce that Issiah Beatty was taken into custody on June 3rd, 2026, by the US Marshals.
Beatty is currently being held at the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
The Hazleton City Police Department would like to extend its gratitude to everyone who contributed to the successful location and apprehension of this individual.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Beatty, Issiah Anthony on Wednesday June 3rd, 2026.
The Hazleton City Police Department is requesting the community’s assistance in locating a wanted individual.
Issiaha Beatty is currently wanted on several charges related to an incident that occurred on December 1, 2025. Beatty is sought for Burglary, Aggravated Assault, Robbery, and additional related offenses.
If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, you are asked to contact 911 or submit a tip through our Crime Watch application. All tips will remain anonymous.
Your cooperation is greatly appreciated in helping keep our community safe.
Location
205 E. Diamond Ave.
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.