(1 COUNT) 780-113 A30 POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER (F)
(1 COUNT) 780-113 A16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) 780-113 A32 DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 2, 2025, at approximately 1:43 a.m., law enforcement officers pulled over 50-year-old Fredrick George Pasco for a traffic infraction on Hazle Street in the Newtown Section of Hanover Township. During the stop, authorities discovered Pascoe was in possession of a quantity of suspected methamphetamine, as well as paraphernalia commonly used for distribution purposes. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Pascoe is asked to call 911 or send us a Tip on the Crimewatch App.
Location
hazle street
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
Jun 13, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
cr0000100-25
Reference ID
25-1437
Issuing Authority
11-2-03 District Justice Kyle Halesey
Holding Department
Hanover Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.