ROBBERY
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for 21-year-old JAVIER GRIFFIN on charges of Robbery, Theft by Unlawful Taking, and Simple Assault following an investigation into a robbery that occurred on Lee Park Ave.
Anyone with information regarding GRIFFIN's whereabouts is asked to contact the Hanover Township Police Department at 570-825-1254. If you see GRIFFIN, please call 911.
Location
Lee Park Ave
Vine St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
Jul 10, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Robbery
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11203-CR-0000132-2026
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Kyle Halesey
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.