(F2) Strangulation; (M1) Terroristic Threats
(M2) Simple Assault; (S) Harassment
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for 26 year old Tyshawn Marquiz Francis, Mark Drive, Hanover Township. Francis was charged with Strangulation Felony 2, Terroristic Threats Misdemeanor 1st. Degree, Simple Assault Misdemeanor 2nd. Degree and Summary Harassment. Charges come from a domestic dispute May 1st at approx. 6:00 a.m. If you see Francis do not approach, Call 911 immediately.
Location
Marion Terrace Apartments
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
May 1, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR0000142-2023
Reference ID
23-2194
Issuing Authority
11-2-03 Magistrate Joseph Halesey
Holding Department
Hanover Township Police Department