Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted female following an incident on Lyndwood Ave.
JOSEPHINE ONEY was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department.
ONEY was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
317 Lyndwood Ave
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
May 6, 2023 @ 5:34 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal