Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted female following a traffic stop on the Carey Ave. Bridge.
CARISSA STROHL was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Carbon County Sheriff's Department.
STROHL was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
Carey Ave Bridge
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Incident Date
Mar 24, 2023 @ 11:46 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.