Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 30th, 2026, following an incident at 105 West End Road, the Hanover Township Police Department arrested 57 year-old MARLEEN GARREN, who had an active warrant for her arrest out of the Wilkes Barre City Police Department. GARREN was taken into custody and transported to Wilkes Barre City Police Headquarters without incident.
HTPD 3728
Location
105 W End Rd
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Incident Date
Apr 30, 2026 @ 11:56 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.