Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended 43-year-old WILLIAM FOX IV during a warrant service at a residence on First St. FOX had been wanted since 2022 by the Pennsylvania State Police and the Luzerne County Sheriff’s Department.
FOX was found hiding inside of the home and was taken into custody without incident. He was turned over to the Kingston Police Department for processing on additional charges and was later lodged at the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
HTPD 3715
Location
239 First St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Apr 9, 2026 @ 7:54 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.