Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted male following an incident on the Sans Souci Pkwy.
38-year-old JOSEPH THOMPSON was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department.
THOMPSON was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
HTPD 3728
Location
Sans Souci Pkwy.
SR 29 Exit 3 Off-Ramp
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Nov 30, 2025 @ 4:32 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.