Age
52
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted male following a traffic stop on Oxford St.
51-year-old WILZER JEAN-BAPTISTE was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department.
JEAN-BAPTISTE was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
HTPD 3717
Location
140 Oxford St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Mar 1, 2025 @ 6:32 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal